Forum: The Knoppix.net Forums

Sub-Forums Threads / Posts  Last Post

  1. All the latest developments in the KNOPPIX world

    Forum Actions:

    Forum Statistics:

    • Threads: 195
    • Posts: 5,021
  2. Problems with hardware not being detected or supported. Please post a full output of "lspci -v" if your hardware is not detected, and all relevant information about your hardware

    Forum Actions:

    Forum Statistics:

    • Threads: 5,159
    • Posts: 20,004
  3. Networking with Knoppix.. dhcp, IP numbers, wlan, modems ...

    Forum Actions:

    Forum Statistics:

    • Threads: 2,684
    • Posts: 10,290
  4. Issues relating to HDD Installs. Once you have installed Knoppix, it basicly becomes debian, so you should check out www.debian.org for information.

    Forum Actions:

    Forum Statistics:

    • Threads: 4,688
    • Posts: 21,301
  5. Using knoppix on laptops. LCD screens, APM, PCMCIA ...

    Forum Actions:

    Forum Statistics:

    • Threads: 1,091
    • Posts: 4,195
  6. All discussions relating to MS windows and related software, problems and solutions to do with linux/open source. Please read Forum Charter.

    Forum Actions:

    Forum Statistics:

    • Threads: 1,168
    • Posts: 5,339
  7. General Knoppix support for those who've read the FAQ at the Wiki

    Forum Actions:

    Forum Statistics:

    • Threads: 9,334
    • Posts: 38,921
  8. Want to make your own Knoppix CD? Already remastered your cd - tell us about it!

    Forum Actions:

    Forum Statistics:

    • Threads: 2,694
    • Posts: 10,983
  9. Have a great idea to make Knoppix better? Suggestion?

    Forum Actions:

    Forum Statistics:

    • Threads: 858
    • Posts: 3,541
  10. Add your Knoppix Tips and Tricks here

    Forum Actions:

    Forum Statistics:

    • Threads: 317
    • Posts: 1,434
  11. General Chit-Chat, Off-topic stuff, anything goes :)

    Forum Actions:

    Forum Statistics:

    • Threads: 1,155
    • Posts: 6,244
  12. Discuss other live CDs

    Forum Actions:

    Forum Statistics:

    • Threads: 159
    • Posts: 642
HPE JL356A Aruba 2540 24G PoE+ 4SFP+ Switch
$718.16
HPE JL356A Aruba 2540 24G PoE+ 4SFP+ Switch pictureHP 656244-001 Ethernet 10Gb Dual Port 530SFP+ PCIe Adapter Card 652501-001
$21.0
HP 656244-001 Ethernet 10Gb Dual Port 530SFP+ PCIe Adapter Card 652501-001 pictureCisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S 10-3388-01 Original Cisco Transceiver Module
$109.0
Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S 10-3388-01 Original Cisco Transceiver Module picture24 X Genuine Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW SFP’s
$62.04
24 X Genuine Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW SFP’s pictureFinisarFTLX1471D3BNL 10GbpsEthernet 1310nm LR SFP+SingleMode10KM Opt.Transceiver
$29.95
FinisarFTLX1471D3BNL 10GbpsEthernet 1310nm LR SFP+SingleMode10KM Opt.Transceiver picture