Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Link to bittorrent tracker on "Get Knoppix" seems to be down

  1. #1
    Member registered user
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    87

    Link to bittorrent tracker on "Get Knoppix" seems to be down

    Lately, I've been getting this message when I try to go to the bittorrent tracker site:

    Unable to connect

    Firefox canít establish a connection to the server at torrent.unix-ag.uni-kl.de:6969


    Just wanted to report it. I can still download knoppix from the mirrors.

  2. #2
    Member registered user
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    87
    Quote Originally Posted by don999 View Post
    Lately, I've been getting this message when I try to go to the bittorrent tracker site:

    Unable to connect

    Firefox canít establish a connection to the server at torrent.unix-ag.uni-kl.de:6969


    Just wanted to report it. I can still download knoppix from the mirrors.
    I tried it recently and the bit torrent tracker is back up. Cool!

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  


NEW Sealed Original Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10G SR SFP+ Module 850nmMM *US Shipping* picture

NEW Sealed Original Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10G SR SFP+ Module 850nmMM *US Shipping*

$18.00



SFP-10G-SR V03 Original CISCO 10-2415-03 850nm 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi mode Module picture

SFP-10G-SR V03 Original CISCO 10-2415-03 850nm 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi mode Module

$6.80



NEW Sealed Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S 10G SR SFP+ Module 850nmMM *US Shipping* picture

NEW Sealed Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S 10G SR SFP+ Module 850nmMM *US Shipping*

$20.00



Cisco SFP-10G-SR V03 10-2415-03 10GBASE Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Module picture

Cisco SFP-10G-SR V03 10-2415-03 10GBASE Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

$6.63



Genuine Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module picture

Genuine Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module

$7.25



Universal GPON-EPON ONU / ONT SFP C Temp 1310 TX Stick For Switch | D23446-STCA picture

Universal GPON-EPON ONU / ONT SFP C Temp 1310 TX Stick For Switch | D23446-STCA

$7.99



Brand new HP JD368B Network Switch Module, US Seller, Fast Ship picture

Brand new HP JD368B Network Switch Module, US Seller, Fast Ship

$80.00



Intel SFP MODULE FTLX8571D3BCV  10G  850nm Transceiver X710 X520 Dell R8H2F picture

Intel SFP MODULE FTLX8571D3BCV 10G 850nm Transceiver X710 X520 Dell R8H2F

$6.98



NEW Sealed Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP Module Transceiver US Shipping picture

NEW Sealed Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP Module Transceiver US Shipping

$14.00



Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km SMF LC picture

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km SMF LC

$16.90