CISCO V02 100GBASE SR4 QSFP Transceiver GENUINE NEW For Sale

CISCO  V02 100GBASE SR4 QSFP Transceiver GENUINE NEW
When you click on links to various merchants on this site and make a purchase, this can result in this site earning a commission. Affiliate programs and affiliations include, but are not limited to, the eBay Partner Network.


Buy Now

CISCO V02 100GBASE SR4 QSFP Transceiver GENUINE NEW:
$149.99

CISCO QSFP-100G-SR4-S V02 100GBASE SR4 QSFP Transceiver GENUINE NEW

100% QUALITY AND AUTHENTIC. BRAND NEW IN CLAMSHELL. CONDITION AS DESCRIBED.


The Cisco® 100GBASE Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable (QSFP) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications. The QSFP-100G modules are our new generation of 100G transceiver modules solution based on a QSFP form factor.

Quick Specs

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code

QSFP-100G-SR4-S=

Description

100GBASE SR4 QSFP Transceiver, MPO, 100m over OM4 MMF

Dimensions

13.5 x 18.4 x 72.4 mm

Nominal Wavelength (nm)

850

Cable Type

MMF

Core Size (Microns)

50.0

50.0

Modal Bandwidth (MHz*km)

2000 (OM3)

4700 (OM4)

Cable Distance

70m

100m

Power Consumption (W)

3.5

Pull Tab Color

Beige

Product Details

QSFP-100G Optical modulesprovide these highlights:

•Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a 100G Gigabit Ethernet Cisco QSFP port

•Interoperable with other IEEE-compliant 100GBASE interfaces where applicable

•Certified and tested on Cisco QSFP-100G ports for superior performance, quality, and reliability

•High-speed electrical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3bm



Buy Now

Documentation