Cisco 6 Port Gbic Switching Module For Catalyst 4500 Switch - WS-X4306-GB For Sale

Cisco 6 Port Gbic Switching Module For Catalyst 4500 Switch - WS-X4306-GB


This item has been shown 45 times.

Buy Now

Cisco 6 Port Gbic Switching Module For Catalyst 4500 Switch - WS-X4306-GB:
$23

secondsystems - your 1st choice for 2nd generation hardware   Brief description: Cisco 6 Port GBIC Switching Module for Catalyst 4500 Switch - WS-X4306-GB
(See pictures below) 

This module offers dedicated 1000BaseX Gigabit Ethernet uplinks with 6 ports for high-speed backbone switch-to-switch applications or smaller server farm applications. It uses the versatile GBIC technology, which allows intrabuilding multimode connections to be combined with single-mode long-distance campus connections. All ports can use Gigabit EtherChannel for high speed interconnection applications.

BRAND ITEMS AT TOP PRICES ++ DEALER GOODS ++ INVOICE Detailed product specifications:  GENERAL INFORMATION Manufacturer Cisco model Cisco 6 Port GBIC Switching Module for Catalyst 4500 Switch - WS-X4306-GB
Part number WS-X4306-GB properties Technical specifications Type
GBIC switching module

Number of ports
6

compatibility
Catalyst 4500



















Scope of delivery / optional accessories:
  • no other accessories
Other / special features: A-grade
Used goods that show minimal to normal signs of wear. Checked and working by our technicians. The goods are cleaned before dispatch. Will not be sent in original packaging. See detailed condition description and photos in the offer text.


Warranty
The statutory provisions of 12 months warranty for consumers apply. We give commercial customers a 6-month warranty. Item pictures:




The pictures originally show the offered article. Only those under the point will be used Scope of delivery of explicitly listed goods delivered.    


 

 

secondsystems has been acting professionally and successfully for over 10 years and with a lot of commitment on the platform.

In this way, we already have many thousands of customers and companies around the world in the procurement of spare parts and the maintenance of IT infrastructures can help and spares many start-ups expensive new acquisitions.

In the fields of
Server & Nnetwork technology,
Telecommunications, 
POS POS technology, label printing & barcode detection, we continuously supply price-conscious customers from Allen industries with tested industrial-quality hardware from leading manufacturers.



Parcel and freight forwarding is professionally packaged, fast and traceable for you. 
 

 FREE & FAST WITHIN GERMANY


Customers outside the EU:
Please ask for an individual shipping quote.

We ship worldwide.

  © 2002 - 2013 Second Systems



etope 8

  Manufacturer Cisco model Part number WS-X4306-GB properties Type 6 A-grade Warranty             Manufacturer Cisco model Part number WS-X4306-GB properties Type 6 A-grade WarrantyManufacturer Cisco model Part number WS-X4306-GB properties Type 6 A-grade WarrantyManufacturer Cisco model Part number WS-X4306-GB properties Type 6 A-grade Warranty


Buy Now

Documentation