Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Transceiver Module For Sale

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Transceiver Module


Buy Now

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Transceiver Module:
$24.50

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOMLC MMF Transceiver Module

Features:

  • Low Power Consumption ≤0.6W (Typical)
  • LC Duplex, VCSEL+PIN
  • Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
  • For 10GBASE Ethernet and Data Center Applications
  • Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
  • Class 1 FDA Laser Safety
  • FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration

Specs:

  • Cisco Compatible: SFP-10G-SR
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Max Data Rate: 10.3125Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Max Cable Distance: 300m@OM3/400m@OM4
  • Connector: LC Duplex
  • Media: MMF
  • Transmitter Type: VCSEL
  • Receiver Type: PIN
  • TX Power: -7.3~-1dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: < -11.1dBm
  • Powerbudget: 3.8dB
  • Receiver Overload: 0.5dBm
  • Typical Power Consumption: ≤0.6W
  • Extinction Ratio: >3dB
  • DDM/DOM: Supported
  • Commercial Temperature Range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
  • Protocols: IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFP+MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Package Includes:

  • 1 x Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300mDOM LC MMF Transceiver Module



Buy Now

Documentation