Comnet SFP-10G-LR SFP Module 10GB/Single Mode/1310NM/10KM/2 Fiber/LC with DDM For Sale

Comnet SFP-10G-LR SFP Module 10GB/Single Mode/1310NM/10KM/2 Fiber/LC with DDM


This item has been shown 586 times.

Buy Now

Comnet SFP-10G-LR SFP Module 10GB/Single Mode/1310NM/10KM/2 Fiber/LC with DDM:
$165

Free Shipping on
Thousands of Products We Ship
Internationally Technical Support
for All Products 60-day Money
Back Guarantee
  • Audio/Video Extenders
  • Converters and Scalers
  • Cables and Adapters
  • Audio and Accessories
  • TVs and Projectors
  • Video Walls and Multiviewers
  • Digital Signage
  • Video Over IP
  • Video Recording and Editing
  • Security Equipment
  • Computer Accessories
  • Mounting Solutions
  • Power Management
  • We accept:
  • We ship:

Comnet SFP-10G-LR SFP Module 10GB/Single Mode/1310NM/10KM/2 Fiber/LC with style="text-align: center;"> This listing is for SFP-10G-LR Module only. Use description below as a general reference.

The ComNet selection of MSA Compliant Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) modules allows for an optical or electrical interface when using a ComNet managed switch, unmanaged switch or media converter. These interchangeable SFP modules are available for use with copper media, multimode optical fiber, or single mode optical fiber. The optical fiber SFP modules are available in Fast Ethernet one and two fiber versions and Gigabit Ethernet one and two fiber versions. They also are available with LC or SC optical connectors. The ComNet SFP modules offer different wavelengths and optical power budget to allow distances from 300 meters to 120 kilometers. These SFP modules are industrially rated to perform in the most difficult operating environments. A ComNet SFP interface is required for use with all ComNet SFP configurable products to qualify for the ComNet Lifetime Warranty.

Features:

  • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
  • IEEE 802.3 compliant
  • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Operating temperature: -40° C to +75° C
  • Storage temperature: -40° C to +85° C
  • No in-field adjustments required
  • Lifetime Warranty

Specifications:

SFP-10G-LR

Speed (Mbps) Transmission Medium TX ? (nm) RX ? (nm) Max. Path Length TX Power (dBm) RX Sensitivity (dBm) Opt. Loss Budget (dBm) Number of Fibers Connector 10000 Single Mode 1310 1310 10 km -3 -11 8 2 LC OUR PERKSGreat Prices and
Exclusive Offers
Every DaySame-day Shipping
if Order Placed by
12:00PM PST*Free Expedited
Shipping*We Ship
InternationallyAsk Professional Advice via Messages or PhoneFree Technical Support
for All Products30-day
Price Match Guarantee**60-day
Money Back Guarantee*For qualified products only**Please see "Returns" Tab
for more info
  • PaymentsPayments

    We accept:
    PayPal offers a secure environment for making web payments by credit card,
    check, or your PayPal cash balance.All payments are expected within 5 days after the sale is "FIVE STARS" SHIPPING SERVICE GUARANTEE:
    Low Cost Fast Processing Safe Packaging
    Tracking Number Quick Delivery

    The shipping table below is to be used as a general reference guide. All shipping details that apply to your specific purchase will be listed during check out.Delivery Time Chart

    Method

    Processing Time

    In Transit Time

    Total Time*

    FedEx Ground

    Within 24 Hrs (Mon-Fri)

    4-7 Days (Mon-Fri)

    5-8 Days

    FedEx Express Saver (3 Days)

    Within 24 Hrs (Mon-Fri)

    3 Days (Mon-Fri)

    3-4 Days

    FedEx 2nd Air

    Within 24 Hrs (Mon-Fri)

    2 Days (Mon-Fri)

    2-3 Days

    FedEx Overnight

    Within 24 Hrs (Mon-Fri)

    1 Day (Mon-Fri)

    1-2 Days

    *Estimated delivery time. It may vary, especially during peak holiday periods.Please note:
    - All orders are processed and shipped on business days only, Monday through Friday, excluding major holidays.
    - Orders placed on Saturday and Sunday will be processed on the following business day.
    - We ship to PO Boxes or APO/FPO addresses. International Customers:
    We offer shipping via USPS/FEDEX/DHL for our international customers. All shipping details that apply to your specific purchase will be listed during check out. International Buyers Please Note:
    The buyer is responsible for all applicable import duty and local taxes, if any. If you have any questions, please verify with your customs before making your will exchange any of our defective products within 30 days from the original purchase date. All products are sold with the original manufacturer"s warranty. After 30 days we will only assist with warranty questions. Please note that warranty periods and services vary by manufacturer/product and are specified on each product page.

  • ReturnsReturns

    We Offer a 60-Day Money Back Guarantee:
    Our goal is to ensure complete satisfaction with our services and products. For any reason you are not 100% satisfied with your purchase, please return it back to us within 60 days of the acquisition date for a full refund. Our 60-day money back guarantee applies to all of the products we sell, except TVs and monitors that are 20" and larger, Special Order merchandise, or any item indicated on the item pages as non-returnable. Shipping is not refundable. Before returning your purchase, a Return Merchandise Authorization (RMA) number must be obtained via messages, email, or phone call. Products for return must be UNOPENED/UNUSED and in brand-new condition with all the accessories and original packaging, otherwise, returned item(s) are subject to a minimum of 15% restocking fee. Returns must be double boxed before shipping to avoid damage; damaged units may result in deductions or even void the entire return. Products damaged by the customer will be returned back at the customer"s expense with no refund.We Offer a 30-Day Price Match Guarantee:
    Anytime within the 30 days of purchase you find the same product(s) elsewhere for less (i.e., store, website, or retail store), we will offer a price match. Our Price Match Guarantee only applies to brand-new products. We will not match the price of used, b-stock, or refurbished items. Also, the store/website that is supplying a lower price must be an authorized dealer/distributor of the product purchased.

  • About UsAbout Us

    Located in Northern California, BZB Express has been an established Audio/Video and Broadcast Equipment supplier since 2005. Exclusive relationships with highly regarded manufacturers allow BZB Express to provide the most affordable prices to dealers, resellers, commercial integrators, and end-users. Commitment to excellent service and delivering dependable products with efficiency is BZB Express" staple and foundation.

  • Contact UsContact Us

    If you have any questions or concerns about our products or your order, please contact us via messages or call us: Phone:
    1(888)499-0712 (US Toll-Free)
    1(510)228-4455 (Local & International)Hours of Operation: Monday - Friday 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM PST



Buy Now

Stec-a50fblcsc1-1m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Lszh Fiber Patch Cable Lc picture
Stec-a50fblcsc1-1m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Lszh Fiber Patch Cable Lc


Te Adc Fmx-frtstr175 Lte Cable Manegement Panel **free Domestic Shipping** picture
Te Adc Fmx-frtstr175 Lte Cable Manegement Panel **free Domestic Shipping**


Belkin Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 9.84 Ft - Lc picture
Belkin Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 9.84 Ft - Lc


Commscope 360dm-24lc-ls Systimax Instapatch 360 Lazrspeed Adapter Module picture
Commscope 360dm-24lc-ls Systimax Instapatch 360 Lazrspeed Adapter Module


Documentation