Gigabit Ethernet Single-Mode LC Fiber Media Converter (SFP LX Transceiver... For Sale

Gigabit Ethernet Single-Mode LC Fiber Media Converter (SFP LX Transceiver...


This item has been shown 5 times.

Buy Now

Gigabit Ethernet Single-Mode LC Fiber Media Converter (SFP LX Transceiver... :
$85

Gigabit Ethernet Single-Mode LC Fiber Media Converter (SFP LX Transceiver Included), up to 20KM, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-LX, ipolex
Product Details
  • Package Dimensions: 9.4 x 5 x 2.2 inches
  • Item Weight: 12.6 ounces
  • Shipping Weight: 13.4 ounces
  • Item model number: Kit#2,SFP Converter&20KM Transceiver
  • Optical Port: 1.25Gbps, 1310nm wavelength, Dual LC fiber, support Gigabit Ethernet
  • RJ45 Port: UTP CAT5 10M/100M/1000M, Full Duplex or Half Duplex; Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  • Complies with IEEE IEEE
  • Status LED's for TX, FX LINK/ACT, POWER, FDX to easily monitor network status
  • Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes; Supports working temperature range from 0°C to 60°C; Support wide power supply voltage (100V-240V), operating voltage is 5VDC 1.0A.

ipolex's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when connected so the network performs exactly the way it did before - only now, it allows the co-existence of both copper and fiber mediums.

Main Features:
Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M, 100M or 1000M
Ethernet port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
Extends distances up to 80KM (singlemode fiber)
Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ-45 port
Support Full Duplex and Half Duplex
Status LED's for TX,FX LINK/ACT, POWER,FDX to easily monitor network status
1Mbit RAM for data buffer
Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes

Optical Port:
1550nm singlemode
Connectors: LC connector
TX Power (dBm): 0~4
Rx Sens. (dBm): < -25

Ethernet Port:
Connectors: RJ-45 Connector

LED Indicators:
FX, TX, Link/Act(Left/Right), FDX, PWR
FX: Light on when fiber speed is 1000Mbps, else light off
TX: Light on when TP speed is 1000Mbps, else light off
Link/ACT: Left side is indicate for fiber port link/act and right side for TP, light flashing when data transmitting and receiving
FDX: Light on when TP full-duplex mode is active, light off when TP half-duplex mode is active
PWR: Light on when DC power on, else light off

Specifications:
Output voltage: 5VDC 1.0A
Power dissipation: ≤3 watts
Housing: Metal enclosure
Dimensions: 93 x 71 x 27mm
Weight: 0.5kg
Operating Temperature: 0°C to 60°C
Storage Temperature: -20°C to 70°C

Warranty:
2 years



Buy Now

Victony 1200mbps Wifi Repeater For 2.4g And 5g Wifi Signal Booster With 4 High picture
Victony 1200mbps Wifi Repeater For 2.4g And 5g Wifi Signal Booster With 4 High


Amped Wireless High Power Ac1300 Wi-fi Access Point picture
Amped Wireless High Power Ac1300 Wi-fi Access Point


Netgear Ac1200 Dual Band Desktop Wifi Range Extender (ex6200) picture
Netgear Ac1200 Dual Band Desktop Wifi Range Extender (ex6200)


Tp-link Re580d Ac1900 Wireless Dual-band Gigabit Range Extender  picture
Tp-link Re580d Ac1900 Wireless Dual-band Gigabit Range Extender


Documentation