Huawei SFP-10G-ER40 Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM-9906 For Sale

Huawei SFP-10G-ER40 Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM-9906
When you click on links to various merchants on this site and make a purchase, this can result in this site earning a commission. Affiliate programs and affiliations include, but are not limited to, the eBay Partner Network.


Buy Now

Huawei SFP-10G-ER40 Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM-9906:
$147.25

Huawei SFP-10G-ER40 Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver(SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)Product DetailsPart NumberSFP-10G-ER40*Vendor NameFiberopticdistributionForm TypeSFP+Max Data Rate10GbpsWavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance**40km***InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsDFB 1310nmCable TypeSMFDOM SupportYesTX Power-0~5dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -16dBmCommercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000* Requires 5 dB 1550nm fixed loss attenuator for < 20km. Attenuator is available as a spare.
** Minimum cabling distance for ER modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.
*** Links longer than 30km are considered engineered links as per IEEE 802.3ae.


Buy Now

Documentation