Juniper 740-011782 Finisar SFP Transceiver GBIC 1000Base-SX 850NM For Sale

Juniper 740-011782 Finisar SFP Transceiver GBIC 1000Base-SX 850NM


This item has been shown 9 times.

Buy Now

Juniper 740-011782 Finisar SFP Transceiver GBIC 1000Base-SX 850NM:
$1

Juniper Finisar 1000Base Fibre SFP 850nm Module 740-011782
Model good condition, working.
Included
  • 1 x Juniper Finisar 1000Base-SX Fibre SFP 850nm Module 740-011782 Optic Device Type: TRANSCEIVER
  • Emitter/Detector Type: LASER
  • Fiber Type: 50/125, MMF, 62.5/125, SMF
  • Body Breadth: 13.72 mm
  • Body Height: 12.43 mm
  • Body Length or Diameter: 56.64 mm
  • Communication Standard: GBE, OC-3; OC-48
  • Connection Type: LC CONNECTOR
  • Data Rate (Rx): 2125.0 Mbps
  • Data Rate (Tx): 2125.0 Mbps
  • Mounting Feature: PANEL MOUNT
  • Operating Temperature-Min: -20.0 Cel
  • Operating Temperature-Max: 90.0 Cel
  • Operating Wavelength-Nom: 845.0 nm
  • Operating Wavelength-Min: 830.0 nm
  • Operating Wavelength-Max: 860.0 nm
  • Optical Power Output-Nom: 0.4466 mW
  • Return Loss-Min: 12.0 dB
  • Sensitivity: -18.0 dBm
  • Sub Category: Fiber Optic Transceivers
  • Supply Voltage-Nom: 3.3 V
  • Supply Voltage-Min: 3.0 V
  • Supply Voltage-Max: 3.6 V


Buy Now

Finisar Ftl4c1ql2l 40g Ethernet Qsfp+lr4  4x10gb/s Cwdm 40gbase-lr4 Transceiver picture
Finisar Ftl4c1ql2l 40g Ethernet Qsfp+lr4 4x10gb/s Cwdm 40gbase-lr4 Transceiver


J9538a Hp Procurve 8 Port 10gbe Sfp+ V2 Module For 5412zl 5406zl 8212zl Switch picture
J9538a Hp Procurve 8 Port 10gbe Sfp+ V2 Module For 5412zl 5406zl 8212zl Switch


Cisco Ws-x4606-x2-e 6 Port X2 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switch Module picture
Cisco Ws-x4606-x2-e 6 Port X2 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switch Module


Cisco Catalyst Ws-x4516-10ge Supervisor Engine  picture
Cisco Catalyst Ws-x4516-10ge Supervisor Engine


Documentation