Juniper Networks EX2200-48P-4G 1U Switch 4.25 For Sale

Juniper Networks EX2200-48P-4G  1U Switch  4.25


This item has been shown 161 times.

Buy Now

Juniper Networks EX2200-48P-4G 1U Switch 4.25:
$250

The Print Cartridge Shop
Juniper Networks EX2200-48P-4G 1U Switch 4.25 Product Description

                                       Juniper EX2200 Switch with 48-port 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet Ports with PoE+ and four SFP Gigabit Ethernet uplink ports


 Hardware Specifications :-
  • Switching Engine Model: Store and forward
  • DRAM: 512 MB
  • Flash: 1 GB
  • CPU: 800 MHz ARM CPU
  • GbE port density per system: 48P/48T: 52 (48 host ports+ four-port GbE uplinks)
  • 100 Mbps optic/connector type: LC SFP fiber supporting 100BASE-FX SFP (multimode) and BX (single strand)
  • 10/100/1000BASE-T connector type RJ-45
  • GbE SFP optic/connector type: RJ-45, or LC SFP fiber supporting 1000BASE-T SFP, SX (multimode), LX (singlemode), or LH/ZX Layer


    • Physical port redundancy: Redundant Trunk Group (RTG)
    • Time-domain reflectometry (TDR) for detecting cable breaks and shorts
    • Auto MDI/MDIX (medium-dependent interface/mediumdependent interface crossover) support
    • Port speed downshift/setting maximum advertised speed on 10/100/1000BASE-T ports
    • Digital optical monitoring for optical ports

    Packet Switching 56 Gbps

  • 48P/48T: 104 Gbps

Layer 2 Throughput (Mpps)


  • 48P/48T: 77.4 Mpps (wire speed)

ABOUT US

We are working from 10 years,We supply Original printer cartridge, for all models and all brands. Our store features a wide selection of exciting, new and innovative products. We provide the biggest deals you’ll find anywhere on a wide range of items.

PAYMENT POLICY

SHIPPING POLICY
  • We offer All Areas Shipping Australia Wide, extra charge for insured freight with tracking for this item.
  • All despatched items are highly recommended to insure for their full value for peace of mind.
  • If you win / order more than one item and ship together we will discount the shipping on the extra items.
  • General shipping time is between one and three working days.


DISCOUNTS

For Bulk Orders & Discounts Pls Contact us Via Email us through mail system

We Offer Special Discounts to Resellers & Retailers

© Copyright The Print Cartridge Shop | All Rights Reserved.

Listing and template services provided by inkFrog


Buy Now

Linksys Dlink Srw2024 24-port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch With Webview picture
Linksys Dlink Srw2024 24-port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch With Webview


Ubiquiti Unifi Switch - 24 Ports Managed (us-24-250w) 'us-24-250w picture
Ubiquiti Unifi Switch - 24 Ports Managed (us-24-250w) 'us-24-250w


Ubiquiti Edgeswitch Es-24-250w 24-ports L3 Managed 'es-24-250w picture
Ubiquiti Edgeswitch Es-24-250w 24-ports L3 Managed 'es-24-250w


Documentation