Macroreer for HP J4858C Gigabit-SX-LC SFP Transceiver Mini-GBIC 550-meter 850... For Sale

Macroreer for HP J4858C Gigabit-SX-LC SFP Transceiver Mini-GBIC 550-meter 850...


This item has been shown 34 times.

Buy Now

Macroreer for HP J4858C Gigabit-SX-LC SFP Transceiver Mini-GBIC 550-meter 850...:
$22

Macroreer for HP J4858C Gigabit-SX-LC SFP Transceiver Mini-GBIC 550-meter 850nm Network Module
  • HP J4858C Compatible SFP GBIC.
  • 1 LC 1000BASE-SX port, Full duplex.
  • Connectivity: Media 62.5/125 Multi-mode Fiber/50/125 multi-mode Fiber.
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
  • A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550-meter on multimode fiber.

J4858C HP Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Supports 1000BASE Ethernet, transmission distance up to 550m with 50/125 um MMF300 meters on 62.5/125 um MMF. It supports Ethernet standards which make it ideally suited for 1000BASE-SX data communications. It offers customers a wide variety of Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. Features: Form Factor: SFP Port Interface: 1 x 1.25GBase LC Interface Details: 1000Base SX Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps Wavelength: 850 nm Distance: 550 meters (1804 feet) Temperature Range: Commercial 0°C to 70°C Digital Diagnostics (DDM): YES Connection: Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) Hot Swappable: Yes Warranty: 3-year Platform Support HPE J4858C is supported on a wide range of HPE equipment. HPE 5400R HPE 3500 yl HPE 1820 HPE 2620 HPE 2920 HPE 1920 HPE 1820 HPE 1420 HPE 2530 HPE 3800 HPE 2915 HPE 2615 HPE 1950 HPE 1910 HPE 1410++ HPE 1810++

Shipping
  • We offer FREE shipping on all orders!
  • We ship within Three business days of payment, usually sooner.
  • We use a selection of shipping services such as UPS, FedEx, USPS etc.
  • We only ship to the lower 48 states, no APO/FPO addresses or PO Boxes allowed.
  • Local pickups and combined shipping options are not provided at this time.

Return
  • You can return a product for up to 30 days from the date you purchased it.
  • Any product you return must be in the same condition you received it and in the original packaging. Please keep the receipt.
Payment

We accept payment by any of the following methods:
PayPal
Please pay as soon as possible after winning an sale, as that will allow us to post your item to you sooner!

response

Customer satisfaction is very important to us.
If you have any problem with your order, please contact us and we will do our best to make you satisfied.



Contact Us

If you have any queries, please contact us via . We usually respond within 24 hours on weekdays.



Please visit our store to check out other items for sale!

Thank you for shopping at our store.



Buy Now

Addon 1000base-sx 850nm 550m Mmf Sfp Module F/cisco Glc-sx-mmd-ao picture
Addon 1000base-sx 850nm 550m Mmf Sfp Module F/cisco Glc-sx-mmd-ao


J9991a Hpe Hp Aruba 20-port Gig-e Poe+4-port 1/2.5/5/xgt V3 Zl2 Module (working) picture
J9991a Hpe Hp Aruba 20-port Gig-e Poe+4-port 1/2.5/5/xgt V3 Zl2 Module (working)


Cisco Glc-sx-mmd 1000base-sx Sfp Mmf 850nm Transceiver Module 10-2626-01 New  picture
Cisco Glc-sx-mmd 1000base-sx Sfp Mmf 850nm Transceiver Module 10-2626-01 New


Alcatel-lucent Os9702e-cmm Chassis Management Module For Omniswitch 9702 Chassis picture
Alcatel-lucent Os9702e-cmm Chassis Management Module For Omniswitch 9702 Chassis


Documentation