Proline GLC-SX-MM-CDW 1000Base-SX MMF SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G SFP 850nm For Sale

Proline GLC-SX-MM-CDW 1000Base-SX MMF SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G SFP 850nm


This item has been shown 15 times.

Buy Now

Proline GLC-SX-MM-CDW 1000Base-SX MMF SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G SFP 850nm :
$9

Proline GLC-SX-MM-CDW 1000Base-SX MMF SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G SFP 850nm
Proline transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.
Proline's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. Proline transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
GLC-SX-MM-CDW is a Cisco compatible SFP module with following features: 1000BASE-SX, 850nm Wavelength, LC Connector, Multi-mode Fiber (MMF), up to 550 meter reach (Distance).

Item will be professionally packed, shipped and insured toguarantee safe arrival

The item pictured is the one you will be receiving.

No additional accessories included.

**BUY WITH CONFIDENCE**

**FREE SHIPPING WITHIN THE UNITED STATES**


SD




Buy Now

Network Module Bundle Cisco+prolabs+ebs picture
Network Module Bundle Cisco+prolabs+ebs


3com Superstack 3 4200 28-port Switch 3c17304a picture
3com Superstack 3 4200 28-port Switch 3c17304a


Cisco Ws-x4232-gb-rj Catalyst 4500 32-10/100 (rj-45),2-ge(gbic) + Warranty-jh-f picture
Cisco Ws-x4232-gb-rj Catalyst 4500 32-10/100 (rj-45),2-ge(gbic) + Warranty-jh-f


Cisco Ws-x4148-fx-mt Cnp5dskaaa 48 Port 100base-fx Switching Module - Jh-f picture
Cisco Ws-x4148-fx-mt Cnp5dskaaa 48 Port 100base-fx Switching Module - Jh-f


Documentation