Vertiv Avocent HMX 5000/6000 SFP Single Mode Fiber Module LC LC-SM-SFP LCSMSFP For Sale

Vertiv Avocent HMX 5000/6000 SFP Single Mode Fiber Module LC LC-SM-SFP LCSMSFP
When you click on links to various merchants on this site and make a purchase, this can result in this site earning a commission. Affiliate programs and affiliations include, but are not limited to, the eBay Partner Network.


Buy Now

Vertiv Avocent HMX 5000/6000 SFP Single Mode Fiber Module LC LC-SM-SFP LCSMSFP:
$261.53

Vertiv Avocent HMX 5000/6000 SFP Single Mode Fiber Module LC LC-SM-SFP LCSMSFP Brand: Vertiv UPC: LCSMSFP Mfr Part #: LCSMSFP

General InformationPERFORMANCE WITHOUT COMPROMISE

The Heron HD3430 2D area imager brings unmatched elegance along with the latest advanced 2D reading technology to the modern point-of-sale. The stylish silhouette of the new 2D area imager enriched with multiple color changing lights, innovative and modern design material, together with the audio speaker, amplifies the customer's brand experience at the point-of-sale.

NOW WITH 2D AND IMAGE CAPTURE

The Heron HD3430 2D area imager provides outstanding reading performance on 1D and 2D codes as well as image capture capabilities. Featuring the market's most efficient aiming and illumination systems, the Heron HD3430 2D area imager guarantees the operator's best suitability combined with an outstanding all-codes reading capability.

BEAUTY AND BRAND IDENTITY

The Heron HD3430 2D area imager differs from the usual color scheme of handheld devices by providing a stunning 'black' or 'white' color option, emphasizing the curving lines of the new enclosure. Additionally, the Heron imager features in-mold decorated top covers with a choice of 'Carbon Fiber' or 'Silver' design. This imager also offers opportunities to incorporate a company brand identity by allowing customers to compose the perfect blend: combining a company logo with the top cover color with customized visual and audio response in order to reinforce the value of the customer's brand.

The HD3430 2D area imager is a fusion of the features your business needs, the fashionable style customers will love, the enticing allure of light and sound now with a full 2D reading capability.

Technical InformationConnectivity Technology:CableScanning Capability:2DScanning Capability:1DBarcode Symbology Supported:1D / LINEAR CODES
  • Autodiscriminates all standard 1D codes including GS1 DataBar linear codes.
2D CODES
  • Aztec Code
  • Aztec Mesas
  • Data Matrix
  • MaxiCode
  • QR Code
  • Micro QR Code
  • China Han Xin Code
POSTAL CODES
  • Australian Post
  • British Post
  • Canadian Post
  • China Post
  • Japanese Post
  • KIX Post
  • Korea Post
  • Planet Code
  • Postnet
  • Royal Mail Code (RM4SCC)
STACKED CODES
  • EAN/JAN Composites
  • GS1 DataBar Composites
  • GS1 DataBar Expanded Stacked
  • GS1 DataBar Stacked
  • GS1 DataBar Stacked Omnidirectional
  • MacroPDF
  • MicroPDF417
  • PDF417
  • UPC A/E Composites
Image Sensor Type:Imager

Physical CharacteristicsForm Factor:HandheldProduct Color:BlackWeight (Approximate):5.29 oz

USB Cable separate

Country of Origin:Vietnam

Store Policies

Welcome to the NothingButSavings store!
To make your purchase as easy as possible, NothingButSavings requires payment via PayPal at the time of purchase. We have outlined all of our store policies below, however if you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact us at any time.

Check-Out Now!
Click the Pay Now button at the top of this listing to immediately proceed with our checkout and payment process. Please note that the Pay Now button is ONLY available after winning an sale or completing a Buy It Now purchase.

Sales Tax
Sales tax is applied for shipments to addresses in applicable States where we are required by law to collect and remit sales tax. Purchases are not tax-exempt merely because we are not required to collect a State's Sales Tax. Your State may require you to pay use tax on your purchase. For more information, please visit your State's Department of Revenue or Sales and Use Tax website.

Shipping
For security purposes, NothingButSavings will only ship to the address provided by at the time of the order. If for any reason this address is incorrect, please contact us as soon as possible to see if other arrangements can be made. NothingButSavings accepts no responsibility for incorrect delivery information contained in your account at the time of purchase.

Customer Service
If you need to reach us at any time please click here.



Buy Now

Documentation