Agilent HFCT-5710LP 1000Base-LX, 10Km, 1GbE Ethernet SFP Optic For Sale

Agilent HFCT-5710LP 1000Base-LX, 10Km, 1GbE Ethernet SFP Optic


This item has been shown 6 times.

Buy Now

Agilent HFCT-5710LP 1000Base-LX, 10Km, 1GbE Ethernet SFP Optic:
$1

This sale is for One Agilent HFCT-5710LP 1000Base-LX, 10Km, 1GbE Ethernet SFP Optical Transceiver. It is 1300nm, 2m to 10 Kilometers, LX - Long Reach with an LC Duplex Connector. It is 100% Agilent Original and has the Bail Wire De-Latch. Can be used for Switch to Switch, Switch Backbones, High Density Metro Access and Server (Small Form Pluggable), LC 2m to 10Km LX - Long Reach, 1300nm
Condition: Used, Tested, in Excellent 1000BASE-LX Ethernet
Warranty: 30 DayThe HFCT-5710L/LP Small Form Factor Pluggable LC optical transceiver is compliant with both the IEEE 802.3Z (1000BASE-LX) and Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) specifications. The transceiver is intended for premise, public and access networking equipment. The product transmits data over single mode cable for a link distance of 10 km, which is in excess of the standard.
Typical applications for this product are switch to switch, switch backbones, and high-speed interface for server farms. Emerging applications of this product include high-density metro access switch GbE connections.


Buy Now

2 Fujitsu Oc-48 Sfp Transceivers Ta57733-b47x picture
2 Fujitsu Oc-48 Sfp Transceivers Ta57733-b47x


Hpe - Switching Jl309a Aruba 100g Qsfp28 Mpo Sr4 Mmf picture
Hpe - Switching Jl309a Aruba 100g Qsfp28 Mpo Sr4 Mmf


Cisco Sfp-10g-sr Compatible, 10gbase-sr Sfp+ 850nm 300m Dom Lc Mmf Transceiver M picture
Cisco Sfp-10g-sr Compatible, 10gbase-sr Sfp+ 850nm 300m Dom Lc Mmf Transceiver M


Amer Networks J4858c-amr Hp Compatible 1000base-sx Sfp picture
Amer Networks J4858c-amr Hp Compatible 1000base-sx Sfp


Documentation